Site Menu


My Other Web

Yesterday's TN

Agnes Terry DANIEL

14 AUG 1828 - 22 MAR 1903

aka: Agnes Tarrah DANIELS
  • CENSUS: 1860, Dwelling 421, East District, Fayette Co. AL
  • BURIED: Mt. Pleasant Cemetery, Wayne Co. TN
  • BORN: 14 AUG 1828, Alabama [1238]
  • DIED: 22 MAR 1903 [1239]
  • CENSUS: 1900, Dwelling 24, District 7, Wayne Co. TN
  • CENSUS: 1880, Dwelling 11, Township 1, Range 12, Lauderdale Co. AL

Pedigree

                             __
                            |  
                          __|__
                         |     
                       __|
                      |  |
                      |  |   __
                      |  |  |  
                      |  |__|__
                      |        
 _Thomas DANIELS _____|
|                     |
|                     |      __
|                     |     |  
|                     |   __|__
|                     |  |     
|                     |__|
|                        |
|                        |   __
|                        |  |  
|                        |__|__
|                              
|
|--Agnes Terry DANIEL 
|  (1828 - 1903)
|                            __
|                           |  
|                         __|__
|                        |     
|                      __|
|                     |  |
|                     |  |   __
|                     |  |  |  
|                     |  |__|__
|                     |        
|_____________________|
                      |
                      |      __
                      |     |  
                      |   __|__
                      |  |     
                      |__|
                         |
                         |   __
                         |  |  
                         |__|__
                               

Source references

[1238] Headstone

[1239] Headstone

[3913] 1900 census

[3914] John Russell Butler research

[3915] Marshall Co. TN marriage records